Home Cartoons and Animation Reality Sitcoms Stand Up Talk Shows

Bill Engvall

Click here to see Mall Map

(PRESS ESC TO STOP ALL VIDEOS ON PAGE--PRESS PLAY ON THE ONE YOU WANT TO WATCH)

I hope you're enjoying your visit to this page.  There are about 200 other pages to explore.  Take your time.

Custom Search
Home
Up

Click here to see Mall Map

Check out Zane's Blog


Bill Engvall







Bill Engvall

Birth name: William Ray Engvall, Jr.

Born: July 27, 1957 (1957-07-27) (age 50, 2008), Galveston, Texas, U.S.

Nationality: American

Spouse: Gail Engvall

Website: www.billengvall.com 

William Ray ("Bill") Engvall, Jr. (born July 27, 1957 in Galveston, Texas) [1] is an American comedian best known for his work as a stand-up comic and as a member of the Blue Collar Comedy group. In 2007 TBS began airing his sitcom The Bill Engvall Show.

 

Discography

Albums

1996 Here's Your Sign 

1998 Dorkfish  

1999 Here's Your Christmas Album 

2000 Now That's Awesome  

2002 Cheap Drunk: An Autobiography  

2003 Here's Your Sign Reloaded  

2004 A Decade of Laughs  

2007 15 Off Cool 

 

 

 

 

Discography continued

Singles

 

Bill Engvall recorded songs which feature his comedy sketches set to music, with a chorus sung by another artist.

 

 

 

List of works

Bibliography

Just a Guy: Notes from a Blue Collar Life St. Martin's Press ISBN 0312362676 (2007)

 

 



Click here for a great Bill Engvall video clip.

 

 

Filmography

Blue Collar Comedy Tour: The Movie (2003) 

Blue Collar Comedy Tour Rides Again (2004) 

Blue Collar TV (2004) 

Mobile Home Disaster (2005) 

Country Fried Home Videos (Host) (2006-Present) 

Blue Collar Comedy Tour: One For the Road (2006) 

The Bill Engvall Show (2007-Present) 

Delta Farce (2007) Bait Shop (2008) 

Country Fried Planet (2008) 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008)

 

 

 

 


Hit Counter